- Box M T Scott
- L bowl 1st T Scott
-
Small Bowls Spotty Bowl
Second: Stephen Petterson - L bowl 2nd M Lewis
-
Small Bowls Mantaray 6
First: Terry Scott -
Plain Bowls Untitled
Merit: George Cross - S bowl 3rd M Lewis
-
Platters Kauri and Vertigris
First: Terry Scott - Natural 3rd T Scott
- L Bowl 3rd R Johnson
-
Plain Bowls Rocky Bowl
Second: Terry Scott - First time entrant 2nd M Ashley
-
Boxes Black Maire Pedestal Box
Merit: Graeme Mcintyre -
Carving Old Rope
Merit: Jane Allnatt - Plain bowl 1st T Scott
- Plain bowl M G McIntyre
- S bowl M D Veitch
- Platter M T Scott
- Platter 3rd M Lewis
- First time entrant 1st W Day
- Carving 2nd T Scott
- Ornamental M T Scott
-
Ornamental Rust
Merit: Terry Scott - S bowl 1st G McIntyre
- L bowl M T Scott
-
Large Bowls Tree and Sea
Third: Peter Williams -
Platters Off Course
Merit: Mike Lewis - HF 1st C Cosford
-
Large Bowls Plain Leaves
Merit: Terry Scott - Platter M P Quinn
-
Plain Bowls Black Maire Bowl
First: Graeme Mcintyre -
Carving Hou Ora (New Life)
Merit: Robyn Harper -
Ornamental Peppery Trio
Merit: Dick Veitch - Platter 2nd T Scott
- Box 3rd D Veitch
-
Plain Bowls Plain Jane
Third: Peter Williams - Ornamental M K Hastings
-
Plain Bowls Rimu Bowl
Merit: Ken Thomas - Ornamental 1st G McIntyre
- HF 2nd D Veitch
- Box 1st K Thomas
-
Large Bowls Trio
First: Terry Scott -
Ornamental At the Beach
First: Terry Scott -
Carving Kea
Merit: Robyn Harper -
Platters Red Cedar Leaves
Merit: Terry Scott -
Domestic Merit:- Norm Jenner
Grandchild's Rimu Chair -
Vases Fern Urn
Merit: Terry Scott - HF 3rd T Scott
- S bowl 2nd M Lewis
- Platter 1st D Veitch
- Natural 2nd R Snook
-
Carving Moana (The Ocean)
First: Robyn Harper -
Large Bowls Summer
Second: Phil Quinn - Domestic Merit T Scott
-
Vases Wildflower Pot
Merit: Dick Veitch - Carving 3rd J Allnatt
-
Vases Magnolia Leaves
Merit: Terry Scott -
Platters Gheko
Second: Terry Scott -
Carving Spiral Pourer
Third: Jane Allnatt -
Domestic Second:- Dick Veitch
Rubbish - Domestic M T Scott
-
Vases
First: Terry Scott - Carving 1st J Allnatt
- Box M M Lewis
-
Small Bowls Small Decorated Bowl
Third: Pepi Waite - HF M P Gray
-
Boxes Queen Box
Merit: Terry Scott - Domestic 3rd B Hannah
-
Ornamental Looped
Second: Terry Scott -
Ornamental Fern Bowl
Third: Luke Crowsen - Box 2nd R Marshall
-
Vases Tear Drop
Merit: Keith Hastings - Plain bowl 3rd M Lewis
- HF M M Lewis
-
Domestic Third:- Terry Scott
Salad Bowl -
Small Bowls Small Burlwood Bowl
Merit: Dick Veitch - Natural 1st D Veitch
-
Carving Fern Wrap
Second: Jane Allnatt -
Ornamental Japanese Maple Vessel
Merit: Graeme Mcintyre -
Domestic Merit:- Graeme Mcintyre
Puriri Walking Stick