-
Carving Kea
Merit: Robyn Harper -
Carving Fern Wrap
Second: Jane Allnatt -
Carving Spiral Pourer
Third: Jane Allnatt -
Boxes Nested Boxes
First: Terry Scott -
Boxes Black Maire Pedestal Box
Merit: Graeme Mcintyre -
Boxes Queen Box
Merit: Terry Scott -
Boxes Aged Ebony Leaves
Second: Terry Scott -
Boxes Lidded Box
Third: Luke Crowsen -
Ornamental At the Beach
First: Terry Scott -
Ornamental Peppery Trio
Merit: Dick Veitch -
Ornamental Japanese Maple Vessel
Merit: Graeme Mcintyre -
Ornamental Rust
Merit: Terry Scott -
Ornamental Storm Rider
Second: Terry Scott -
Ornamental Fern Bowl
Third: Luke Crowsen -
Carving Moana (The Ocean)
First: Robyn Harper -
Carving Old Rope
Merit: Jane Allnatt -
Carving Hou Ora (New Life)
Merit: Robyn Harper -
Platters Red Cedar Leaves
Merit: Terry Scott -
Platters Gheko
Second: Terry Scott -
Platters Swamp Kauri Offset
Third: Joe Hosken -
Vases
First: Terry Scott -
Vases Wildflower Pot
Merit: Dick Veitch -
Vases Tear Drop
Merit: Keith Hastings -
Vases Fern Urn
Merit: Terry Scott -
Vases Magnolia Leaves
Merit: Terry Scott -
Ornamental Looped
Second: Terry Scott -
Domestic First:- Bruce Hannah
Untitled -
Domestic Merit:- Graeme Mcintyre
Puriri Walking Stick -
Domestic Merit:- Norm Jenner
Grandchild's Rimu Chair -
Domestic Second:- Dick Veitch
Rubbish -
Domestic Third:- Terry Scott
Salad Bowl -
Small Bowls Mantaray 6
First: Terry Scott -
Small Bowls Small Burlwood Bowl
Merit: Dick Veitch -
Small Bowls Spotty Bowl
Second: Stephen Petterson -
Small Bowls Small Decorated Bowl
Third: Pepi Waite -
Large Bowls Trio
First: Terry Scott -
Large Bowls Plain Leaves
Merit: Terry Scott -
Large Bowls Summer
Second: Phil Quinn -
Large Bowls Tree and Sea
Third: Peter Williams -
Plain Bowls Black Maire Bowl
First: Graeme Mcintyre -
Plain Bowls Untitled
Merit: George Cross -
Plain Bowls Rimu Bowl
Merit: Ken Thomas -
Plain Bowls Rocky Bowl
Second: Terry Scott -
Plain Bowls Plain Jane
Third: Peter Williams -
Platters Kauri and Vertigris
First: Terry Scott -
Platters Off Course
Merit: Mike Lewis - S bowl 2nd M Lewis
- First time entrant 1st W Day
- First time entrant 2nd M Ashley
- Natural 3rd T Scott
- Natural M I Outshoorn
- Carving 1st J Allnatt
- Carving 2nd T Scott
- Carving 3rd J Allnatt
- Natural 1st D Veitch
- Natural 2nd R Snook
- Ornamental M T Scott
- Box 2nd R Marshall
- Box 3rd D Veitch
- Box M M Lewis
- Box M T Scott
- Ornamental 1st G McIntyre
- Ornamental 2nd M Lewis
- Ornamental 3rd D Veitch
- Ornamental M K Hastings
- Box 1st K Thomas
- Domestic 1st D Veitch
- Domestic 2nd D Veitch
- Domestic 3rd B Hannah
- Domestic M T Scott
- Domestic Merit T Scott
- HF M M Lewis
- HF M P Gray
- HF 1st C Cosford
- HF 2nd D Veitch
- HF 3rd T Scott
- Platter 1st D Veitch
- Platter 2nd T Scott
- Platter 3rd M Lewis
- Platter M P Quinn